Pages

Tuesday, April 13, 2010

I am sooo...excited!

It’s Yuuki (the Drama Queen) 1st twinBLOGversary!


badge

Both my blogs It’s Not Always About Me and Drama Queen will turn one come May 2010, so as early as now I’m getting hyped on the preparations. It’s gonna be something worth remembering (I hope so!).

I am now looking for Contest Sponsors.

Why be one?

I know, it’s not easy to splurge those hard earned $$$ so I will in turn give you more value.

I am offering the following for $5/ blog Contest Sponsor:

125×125 Ad Space for my 6 blogs for 1 month (so that would be less than $1 per blog)

Backlinks as Contest Sponsor from participating blogs

Blog review from It’s Not Always About ME blog

Blog reviews from participating blogs

Traffic, traffic, traffic (I am advertising both at Adgitize and Entrecard)

Top up points if you decide to participate in the contest as well

So guys pls support my contest.

---

Just an update, 4 lovely ladies already pledged to be cash sponsors (yup, I only accept cash - mukhang pera lang...nope it's just to simplify the prizes)

And they are Sam, Red, Liz and Badet (wala nang bawian). Thanks! Mwah!

Contest will start May 1, so pls confirm your sponsorship before that. The more sponsors I get, the higher prizes at stake.

3 comments:

Liz said...

Yup sis, tuloy sponsorship ko. And if mabigay saken yung next project ko, sama ko ung other blogs. Hehe. Thanks and goodluck!

Paula said...

My post is up for the BC Bloggers' Party now it's your turn. Warning: it's about me, me, and me. Read at your own risk!hihi

Paula

Vernz said...

Hi, visiting from BC Bloggers...

sis, wala pa man akong $$$, but if you like pwede mung bisitahin tong mga blogs ko ... pwede ako ad space ... kung feel mu.

In This Side of Town
Anything Davao
Some Things Are Free
Woman’s elan vital